Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,8036,092
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,5423,444
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0314,991
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8193,616
ZhengzhouChina 11,0086,840
ZhijiangChina 11,7907,326
ZagrebCroatia 5,8363,627
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4163,366
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6774,149
ZahedanIran 9,8906,146
ZanjanIran 8,5485,312
ZacatecasMexico 4,3872,726
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9996,214
ZinderNiger 7,5354,682
ZhobPakistan 10,1616,314
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0828,751
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0848,752
ZamoscPoland 6,0123,736
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4793,405
ZigalovoRussia 8,7275,423
ZiganskRussia 7,4384,622
ZyryankaRussia 7,2274,491
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8713,027
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2563,266
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4557,118
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1514,444
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8964,285
ZitomirUkraine 6,3683,957
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6974,161
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6234,115
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1852,600
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3431,456
ZambeziZambia 10,8066,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -