Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0264,987
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,3505,189
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1455,062
YaoundeCameroon 8,5225,296
YokoCameroon 8,4485,250
Yarmouth, NsCanada 354220
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6512,269
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,9021,803
YanjiChina 10,0296,232
YichangChina 11,4427,110
YinchuanChina 10,5376,548
YiningChina 9,3955,838
YariguiesColombia 4,4792,783
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1191,938
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0371,887
YazdIran 9,2975,777
YakushimaJapan 11,3837,074
YamagataJapan 10,3336,421
YamaguchiJapan 10,9576,809
YokkaichiJapan 10,7756,696
YokohamaJapan 10,6516,619
YonagoJapan 10,7866,702
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1297,537
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4688,369
YeMyanmar 12,9178,027
YolaNigeria 8,1615,072
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9456,802
YurimaguasPeru 5,9363,689
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4294,616
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3505,810
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8795,518
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3022,673
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0313,127
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6482,267
York, PaUsa 1,320820
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,509938
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5822,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -