Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,18110,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7869,810
WilliamtownAustralia 16,70010,378
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4969,629
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81311,069
WoomeraAustralia 17,61910,949
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43610,213
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 791492
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,392865
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4282,752
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7492,951
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,408875
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5441,581
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0171,875
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8242,377
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5975,342
WajimaJapan 10,5046,527
WakamatsuJapan 10,4266,479
WakayamaJapan 10,8816,762
WakkanaiJapan 9,5385,927
WajirKenya 10,8776,759
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9256,789
WindhoekNamibia 11,0886,890
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1299,402
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0979,381
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1949,442
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3589,543
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2189,457
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2409,470
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1959,443
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1199,395
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2209,458
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3459,536
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4359,592
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2299,463
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2039,447
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7779,804
WintonNew Zealand 16,12710,021
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2179,456
WarsawPoland 5,7953,601
WroclawPoland 5,6053,483
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4596,499
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3545,812
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6065,348
WauSudan 9,4785,890
WaddingtonUk 4,4202,747
Waco, TxUsa 3,3312,070
Wake IslandUsa 11,1776,945
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0921,922
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1652,588
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Warren, OhUsa 1,548962
Warren, PaUsa 1,349838
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4041,494
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,401871
Washington, IaUsa 2,3821,480
Washington, InUsa 2,1021,306
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6401,641
Watertown, NyUsa 1,039646
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6181,627
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0701,286
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7571,092
Waverly, OhUsa 1,8081,123
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3481,459
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7161,688
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4281,509
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2952,048
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9401,827
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,603996
West Chester, PaUsa 1,252778
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6391,640
West Point, GaUsa 2,3691,472
West Point, NyUsa 1,050652
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3281,447
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9731,226
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2672,030
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9671,844
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1382,572
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,148713
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,540957
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7991,118
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,236768
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0321,884
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,252778
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,249776
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8231,133
Windsor, IlUsa 2,2521,400
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7571,092
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4401,516
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3572,707
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3441,457
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0311,262
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1392,572
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9511,212
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,498931
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6271,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -