Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2456,988
UaupesBrazil 5,1413,195
UbatubaBrazil 7,9604,946
UberabaBrazil 7,4954,658
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2992,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5995,965
UpernavikGreenland 2,9741,848
UummannaqGreenland 2,7811,728
UdineItaly 5,6393,504
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0703,772
UenoJapan 10,8036,713
UnzendakeJapan 11,1326,917
UrakawaJapan 9,8576,125
UshibukaJapan 11,1946,956
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5276,542
UwajimaJapan 11,0396,860
UkmergeLithuania 5,8443,631
UtenaLithuania 5,8753,651
UlaangomMongolia 9,0725,638
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5015,904
UlgiiMongolia 9,1175,665
UliastaiMongolia 9,3855,832
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1485,684
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5955,962
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6016,588
UfaRussia 7,4134,606
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0513,760
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0745,639
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7404,810
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9095,536
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4223,991
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8484,877
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0535,004
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9644,328
Umm BeninSudan 9,4965,901
UmeňSweden 5,2163,241
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0738,124
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8027,955
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7177,902
UrfaTurkey 7,9174,920
UsakTurkey 7,1934,470
Uman’Ukraine 6,5514,071
UzgorodUkraine 6,0763,776
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,517942
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6971,055
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7991,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -