Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8636,129
TiranaAlbania 6,3653,955
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5764,087
TebessaAlgeria 5,9103,672
TimimounAlgeria 5,7233,556
TindoufAlgeria 5,1853,222
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9103,672
TrelewArgentina 9,9476,181
TucumanArgentina 8,1285,051
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66210,354
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,66110,354
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3839,559
TibooburraAustralia 17,14610,654
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9619,918
TshaneBotswana 11,5457,174
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7304,182
TarauacaBrazil 6,0973,789
TauaBrazil 6,2283,870
TefeBrazil 5,5183,429
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4504,629
TeresinaBrazil 6,0493,759
TiriosBrazil 4,9433,072
TorresBrazil 8,5115,289
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4963,415
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5414,686
TriunfoBrazil 6,5064,043
TucuruiBrazil 5,7103,548
TuriacuBrazil 5,6083,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0791,913
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5592,833
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6392,883
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8031,742
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4982,174
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6171,626
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Timmins, OnCanada 1,394866
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5672,838
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,311814
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,327825
Trenton, OnCanada 1,152716
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0721,288
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 173108
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5005,903
TaiyuanChina 10,6816,638
TaoyuanChina 12,0767,504
TengchongChina 11,8677,374
TønderDenmark 4,9423,071
TylstrupDenmark 4,9233,059
TystofteDenmark 5,0763,155
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1831,978
TahrirEgypt 7,8754,894
TantaEgypt 7,8864,900
TallinEstonia 5,6203,492
TartuEstonia 5,7733,587
TampereFinland 5,4803,405
TurkuFinland 5,4493,386
ToulonFrance 5,2953,290
ToulouseFrance 4,9443,072
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5556,559
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5897,202
TchibanGabon 9,0305,611
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9334,930
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0173,118
TamaleGhana 7,1344,433
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6354,123
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7984,224
TimehriGuyana 4,4432,761
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2272,627
TelaHonduras 4,0762,533
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7567,927
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7567,927
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7859,809
TabrizIran 8,3025,159
TeheranIran 8,7985,467
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0615,009
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2463,882
TarvisioItaly 5,6383,504
TermoliItaly 5,9953,725
TorinoItaly 5,3193,305
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3053,296
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0713,773
TrevicoItaly 6,0703,772
TrevisoItaly 5,5913,474
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6953,539
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3133,302
TabouIvory Coast 7,0794,399
TadotsuJapan 10,9036,775
TakadaJapan 10,5066,528
TakamatsuJapan 10,8946,769
TakayamaJapan 10,6296,605
TanegashimaJapan 11,3417,048
TatenoJapan 10,5736,570
TateyamaJapan 10,6946,646
TokushimaJapan 10,9116,780
TokyoJapan 10,6226,601
TomakomaiJapan 9,8396,114
TottoriJapan 10,7646,689
ToyamaJapan 10,5716,569
ToyookaJapan 10,7476,678
TsuJapan 10,7996,710
TsurugaJapan 10,7096,655
TsuyamaJapan 10,8136,720
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1805,083
TripoliLebanon 7,9324,929
TobrukLibya 7,3064,540
TripoliLibya 6,4644,017
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6673,522
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1718,185
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4978,387
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1308,159
ThyoloMalawi 11,9317,414
TawauMalaysia 14,3998,948
TessalitMali 6,4283,994
TimbuktuMali 6,3863,968
TombMali 6,3913,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6143,489
TacubayaMexico 4,4352,756
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1082,553
TarialanMongolia 9,2665,758
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3015,780
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4905,897
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8716,134
TangierMorocco 4,8343,004
TarfayaMorocco 4,7932,979
TazaMorocco 5,0713,151
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3007,643
TaungooMyanmar 12,4857,758
ThandweMyanmar 12,4727,750
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8469,225
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0529,975
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3849,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2009,446
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1349,405
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,14310,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1089,388
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8359,840
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7219,769
TahouaNiger 7,1614,450
TillaberyNiger 6,9264,304
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7706,692
TromsoNorway 4,9733,090
TrondheimNorway 4,7632,960
ThumraitOman 10,5276,541
TacnaPeru 7,1844,464
TarapotoPeru 6,0093,734
TrujilloPeru 6,2453,881
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5748,435
TorunPoland 5,6083,485
TimisoaraRomania 6,1853,843
TambovRussia 6,8844,278
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9535,564
TaraRussia 7,8894,902
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2014,475
TermezRussia 9,4945,900
TernejRussia 9,6876,020
TobolskRussia 7,5784,709
TomskRussia 8,2115,102
Tot’MaRussia 6,4454,005
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7714,208
TuapseRussia 7,4024,600
TuraRussia 7,6424,749
TurukhanskRussia 7,3144,545
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2915,773
TortosaSpain 5,0263,123
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9688,059
TokerSudan 9,3395,803
TartousSyria 7,9044,912
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0777,505
TaboraTanzania 10,8746,757
TakThailand 12,7747,938
TrangThailand 13,7988,574
TabligboTogo 7,5434,687
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5586,561
TunisTunisia 5,9753,713
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5195,294
TireeUk 3,9452,451
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3112,679
TernopilUkraine 6,2293,871
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8795,517
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3641,469
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4463,384
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4351,513
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,5331,574
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6481,645
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6631,033
Taunton, MaUsa 798496
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7351,700
Temple, TxUsa 3,3772,098
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0121,871
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6481,645
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7051,059
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7291,074
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9592,460
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7531,711
Towanda, PaUsa 1,173729
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5062,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,172728
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3282,690
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9321,822
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5261,570
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1691,348
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1995,716
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3322,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -