Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4765,889
ShkoderAlbania 6,2993,914
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7273,559
SaltaArgentina 7,9084,914
San AntonioArgentina 9,6786,014
San LuisArgentina 8,8465,497
San RafaelArgentina 9,0025,594
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2085,722
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2305,114
SarmientoArgentina 10,2276,355
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,82610,456
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,81810,451
SalzburgAustria 5,5303,436
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0975,032
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3345,179
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2285,113
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6951,675
SaveBenin 7,4974,659
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1194,424
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1153,800
SalvadorBrazil 7,0334,371
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4975,280
SantaremBrazil 5,4733,401
SantosBrazil 7,9844,962
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7434,812
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9823,717
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3883,969
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3395,182
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8154,856
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7303,561
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5914,717
São PauloBrazil 7,9314,928
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6924,780
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1813,841
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7074,168
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8724,270
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5494,691
SobralBrazil 5,9883,721
SoureBrazil 5,4123,363
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6324,121
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9225,544
SurubimBrazil 6,5994,101
SadovoBulgaria 6,6584,137
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5864,093
SofiaBulgaria 6,5224,053
SiemreapCambodia 13,2618,240
Sable Island, NsCanada 354220
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 237147
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8032,984
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7051,681
Sarnia, OnCanada 231143
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1841,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6361,017
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 987613
Scott, SkCanada 3,3252,066
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 499310
Shearwater, NsCanada 181112
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 669416
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6802,908
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2231,382
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1631,344
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6772,285
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4622,773
Stephenville, NfCanada 429267
Summerside, PeCanada 5936
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2792,037
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2872,043
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 237147
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5092,802
SalCape Verde 4,9403,070
SantiagoChile 8,8995,530
SewellChile 8,9605,568
ShanghaiChina 11,3907,078
ShantouChina 12,2727,626
ShenyangChina 10,2116,345
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1292,566
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0422,512
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4992,796
SibenikCroatia 5,9523,699
SplitCroatia 6,0023,730
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2773,279
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9023,046
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0661,905
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1471,955
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0771,912
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0611,902
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1511,958
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0781,913
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1541,960
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1391,951
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1341,947
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0641,904
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0691,907
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1531,959
San GabrielEcuador 5,2733,276
SalloumEgypt 7,4204,611
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6144,731
SohagEgypt 8,2605,133
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2615,134
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3602,709
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9026,774
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3503,324
StrasbourgFrance 5,1373,192
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8343,004
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6152,868
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5914,717
SchleswigGermany 4,9993,106
StuttgartGermany 5,2293,250
SamosGreece 7,0964,410
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8434,252
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0604,387
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4221,505
SiguiriGuinea 6,3583,951
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2342,631
SzegedHungary 6,0813,779
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7963,602
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1941,985
SagarIndia 11,3277,039
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1406,301
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6479,102
SemnanIran 8,9275,547
ShahroudIran 8,9405,556
ShirazIran 9,4035,843
ShannonIreland 3,8872,415
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3873,348
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0783,777
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3643,955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5263,434
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6183,491
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2593,889
SigonellaItaly 6,2783,901
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1254,427
SagaJapan 11,0736,881
SaigoJapan 10,7026,650
SakaiJapan 10,7756,696
SakataJapan 10,2746,384
SapporoJapan 9,7976,088
SaseboJapan 11,0926,893
SendaiJapan 10,3196,412
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0876,890
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9886,828
ShinjoJapan 10,2806,388
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9546,807
ShirakawaJapan 10,4566,498
ShizuokaJapan 10,7316,668
SumotoJapan 10,8756,758
SuttsuJapan 9,8506,121
SuwaJapan 10,6226,601
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0175,603
SavannakhetLaos 12,9278,033
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7293,560
SiluteLithuania 5,6553,514
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4514,009
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9338,037
SalimaMalawi 11,6957,267
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2178,834
SibuMalaysia 14,5929,068
SanMali 6,5214,053
SegouMali 6,4183,988
SikassoMali 6,6204,113
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8208,588
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4662,775
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7416,053
SainshandMongolia 9,8606,127
SafiMorocco 4,7912,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9103,051
SittweMyanmar 12,2507,612
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3699,551
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6262,875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7482,951
SaiqOman 10,2796,387
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5886,579
SurOman 10,4386,486
SialkotPakistan 10,2836,390
SibbiPakistan 10,2546,372
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1295,051
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9574,323
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7278,530
SandomierzPoland 5,9223,680
SniezkaPoland 5,5523,450
SuwalkiPoland 5,8043,607
SzczecinPoland 5,3533,327
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5282,813
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2852,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1031,928
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8518,607
Satu MareRomania 6,1643,831
SibiuRomania 6,3653,955
SulinaRomania 6,7644,203
SadrinskRussia 7,6074,727
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8723,649
SalekhardRussia 6,7734,209
SaratovRussia 7,2154,483
SejmcanRussia 7,4784,647
SelagoncyRussia 7,5054,664
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1115,662
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8495,499
SmolenskRussia 6,2703,896
SociRussia 7,4824,650
SortovalaRussia 5,7963,601
SuntarRussia 7,9634,948
SurgutRussia 7,4464,627
SverdlovskRussia 7,4264,614
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6524,133
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1361,949
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4435,246
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5557,802
SingaporeSingapore 14,5739,056
SliacSlovakia 5,8803,654
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6426,613
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3866,454
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5752,843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7122,928
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5752,843
SevilleSpain 4,7362,943
SennarSudan 9,4325,861
ShambatSudan 9,1815,705
ShendiSudan 9,1655,695
StenseleSweden 5,0313,127
StockholmSweden 5,2843,284
StorlienSweden 4,8473,012
SundsvallSweden 5,1303,188
SantisSwitzerland 5,3153,303
SongeaTanzania 11,5317,165
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8507,985
SongkhlaThailand 13,8608,613
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0598,115
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6118,458
SurinThailand 13,0898,134
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1584,448
SokodeTogo 7,3214,549
SfaxTunisia 6,1453,819
SousseTunisia 6,0703,772
SamsunTurkey 7,4464,627
SiirtTurkey 8,0545,005
SivasTurkey 7,6064,726
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2655,757
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1392,572
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9562,458
SarataUkraine 6,6994,163
SarnyUkraine 6,1793,840
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0654,390
SumyUkraine 6,6664,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9486,182
SaltoUruguay 8,6525,377
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7612,959
Safford, AzUsa 4,2062,614
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 723450
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6151,625
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3701,473
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4201,504
Salem, InUsa 2,0281,260
Salem, OrUsa 4,5502,827
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9222,437
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5922,232
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5722,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7742,966
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8783,032
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1031,928
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9273,062
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2691,410
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9123,052
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,8913,040
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0161,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6281,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2001,367
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2212,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2352,010
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0281,260
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3872,726
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3912,729
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9011,803
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3122,679
Selma, AlUsa 2,5801,603
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 984612
Seymour, InUsa 2,0281,260
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0141,252
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3772,098
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0261,880
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6601,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6431,642
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9161,190
Southport, NcUsa 1,8511,151
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3531,462
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6641,034
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5481,583
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0482,515
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2091,373
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2581,403
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6841,668
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6984,162
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3811,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3691,472
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9561,215
Stamford, CtUsa 1,050652
State College, PaUsa 1,330827
State University, MsUsa 2,6411,641
State University, NmUsa 4,0402,511
Staunton, VaUsa 1,587986
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5452,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4291,509
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7772,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5601,591
Storrs, CtUsa 879546
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8651,781
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2862,664
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5561,588
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6891,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,083673
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2565,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3602,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2822,661
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6342,879
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9893,100
SocotraYemen 10,9586,809
SenangaZambia 11,0216,849
SerenjeZambia 11,3207,035
SeshekeZambia 11,2076,964
SolweziZambia 10,9456,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -