Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6105,350
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3935,216
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8245,484
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8976,771
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8284,865
RosarioArgentina 8,8045,471
RichmondAustralia 16,83310,460
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0819,993
RecifeBrazil 6,6544,135
RemansoBrazil 6,5564,074
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2673,894
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9484,939
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1555,068
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2384,498
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6692,280
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2981,428
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0611,902
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0651,905
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Roberval, QcCanada 733456
RuoqiangChina 10,1126,284
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1492,578
RandersDenmark 4,9553,079
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1501,957
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0261,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3995,841
RumipambaEcuador 5,4683,398
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2405,121
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3395,182
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0985,032
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7212,933
RostockGermany 5,1653,210
RhodesGreece 7,2694,517
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5362,197
ReykhólarIceland 3,2322,009
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1961,986
RamsarIran 8,6575,379
RashtIran 8,5615,320
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0692,529
RadicofaniItaly 5,7183,553
Resia PassItaly 5,4203,368
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7113,549
RivoltoItaly 5,6313,499
Rolle PassItaly 5,5293,436
RomeItaly 5,8243,619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8153,613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6683,522
RumoiJapan 9,6966,025
RigaLatvia 5,7123,550
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7473,571
RodriguesMauritius 14,3588,922
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0655,633
RabatMorocco 4,8703,027
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7077,896
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9076,778
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5239,646
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6979,755
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1519,415
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0289,960
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2079,450
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9889,314
RivasNicaragua 4,4242,749
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4856,515
RebolyRussia 5,6883,535
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2104,480
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4445,869
RagaSudan 9,2385,740
RashadSudan 9,3755,825
RenkSudan 9,5145,912
RumbekSudan 9,6786,014
RanongThailand 13,5058,392
Roi EtThailand 12,9638,055
RizeTurkey 7,7224,799
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1775,703
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6694,144
RomnyUkraine 6,6034,103
RovnoUkraine 6,1933,848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9486,182
RochaUruguay 9,0205,605
Racine, WiUsa 1,9861,234
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7421,082
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1181,938
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1201,939
Reading, PaUsa 1,224761
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7292,938
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5332,195
Redding, CaUsa 4,7142,929
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6822,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5782,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9991,242
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,522946
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,522946
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7071,061
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3081,434
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,199745
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6081,620
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Rockville, InUsa 2,0491,273
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5701,597
Rome, GaUsa 2,2921,424
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4641,531
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6392,883
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7682,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,323822
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3521,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -