Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,5025,905
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,1565,068
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1615,071
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1853,843
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5162,185
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 635394
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,2172,620
QuinteroChile 8,8555,503
QingdaoChina 10,8576,747
QiqiharChina 9,5835,955
QuitoEcuador 5,3743,339
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0539,975
QuettaPakistan 10,1376,299
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3412,076
Quitman, GaUsa 2,4671,533
Quang TriVietnam 12,9468,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -