Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5007,768
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1408,165
ParanaArgentina 8,6795,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4635,259
PehuajoArgentina 9,1305,674
PergaminoArgentina 8,9135,539
PigeArgentina 9,3225,793
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6635,383
PosadasArgentina 8,2165,106
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1265,049
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8175,479
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0935,650
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42211,448
Port HedlandAustralia 17,13510,648
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2031,990
ParakouBenin 7,4024,599
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7274,180
ParacatuBrazil 7,2424,501
ParanaBrazil 6,7134,172
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1135,042
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4304,617
ParintinsBrazil 5,4703,399
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8723,649
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3535,190
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4014,599
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4283,995
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6654,141
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2594,511
PeixeBrazil 6,6434,128
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5824,090
PicosBrazil 6,3033,917
PiraiBrazil 7,8994,909
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0494,380
PompeuBrazil 7,5034,663
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6834,775
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4403,380
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1495,064
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1163,801
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5635,321
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4974,037
PosseBrazil 6,9164,298
PlevenBulgaria 6,5534,072
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6454,129
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4788,376
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8312,381
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8881,795
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,093679
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,212753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,5002,797
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 336209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6122,866
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6181,627
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1051,929
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2052,613
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6802,908
Princeton, BcCanada 2,9011,803
ParronChile 8,9845,583
Puerto AysenChile 10,2336,359
Puerto MonttChile 9,7986,089
Punta ArenasChile 11,0596,872
PingbianChina 11,3847,074
PeralesColombia 4,7912,977
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4752,781
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5282,813
PragueCzech Republic 5,4923,413
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2352,010
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0771,912
PoloDominican Republic 3,2192,000
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0221,878
PichilingueEcuador 5,5013,419
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5243,433
PuyoEcuador 5,5043,420
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9344,931
ParisFrance 4,7692,963
PerpignanFrance 5,0973,167
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,57010,297
Port-GentilGabon 8,6845,396
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8463,633
PotsdamGermany 5,3063,297
PatrasGreece 6,7034,165
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3792,100
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0171,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3382,074
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2101,995
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9482,454
PecsHungary 5,9743,712
PambanIndia 12,7977,952
PuneIndia 11,6177,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7279,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8239,211
PadovaItaly 5,5833,470
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4863,409
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1183,802
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0983,789
PantelleriaItaly 6,1033,793
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5103,424
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7433,569
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7573,578
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9123,674
PiacenzaItaly 5,4643,395
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5773,466
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6663,521
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9183,678
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1353,812
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8383,628
PrizziItaly 6,1513,822
PakseLaos 13,1038,142
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0548,733
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9468,666
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9828,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8257,970
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2633,892
PatheinMyanmar 12,6667,871
PutaoMyanmar 11,6037,210
PyiMyanmar 12,4627,744
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8289,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3249,522
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2319,465
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0572,521
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0995,033
PohangNorth Korea 10,7826,700
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4926,520
PadidanPakistan 10,5236,539
PanjgurPakistan 10,2976,399
ParachinarPakistan 9,9496,182
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4216,476
PeshawarPakistan 10,0066,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0139,329
PilarParaguay 8,1455,061
PiscoPeru 6,7964,223
PiuraPeru 5,9743,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5714,083
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7878,567
PoznanPoland 5,5343,439
PrzemyslPoland 6,0383,752
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4492,765
PortalegrePortugal 4,5182,808
Porto Portugal 4,3342,693
PavelecRussia 6,7084,168
PecoraRussia 6,6094,107
PermRussia 7,1584,448
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2845,148
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9513,698
PjatigorskRussia 7,6354,745
PoronajskRussia 9,1035,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2054,477
Providenja BayRussia 6,3103,921
PskovRussia 5,8933,662
PodorSenegal 5,5113,424
PopradSlovakia 5,9253,682
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5677,809
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1367,541
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2613,269
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9518,048
Port SudanSudan 9,2095,722
ParamariboSuriname 4,5552,831
PiteňSweden 5,2143,240
PalmyraSyria 8,0885,026
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1446,925
PhetchabunThailand 12,8707,997
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8117,961
PhraeThailand 12,6637,869
PhuketThailand 13,7248,528
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6938,509
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1348,162
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3378,288
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9642,463
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2732,656
PoltavaUkraine 6,7444,191
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8135,477
PradoUruguay 9,0445,620
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0705,636
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Pana, IlUsa 2,2381,390
Paoli, InUsa 2,0281,260
Paris, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4251,507
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8141,748
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4892,168
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1241,941
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9391,826
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7351,700
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2172,620
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7131,686
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2201,379
Perry, OkUsa 3,0291,882
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,210752
Philo, OhUsa 1,6761,042
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3342,693
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8921,797
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7691,721
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3441,457
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5971,614
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,517942
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,050652
Plymouth, MaUsa 774481
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5791,603
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8722,406
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3441,457
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5511,585
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4192,746
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2212,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,117694
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4192,746
Portage, WiUsa 2,0361,265
Portland, MaineUsa 634394
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4902,790
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2331,387
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8581,776
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9852,476
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,399869
Princeton, InUsa 2,2341,389
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 831517
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4752,160
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5382,820
PetaukeZambia 11,4827,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -