Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2433,258
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1223,804
OranArgentina 7,7164,795
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27810,737
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37410,796
OstendeBelgium 4,7102,927
ObidosBrazil 5,4063,359
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8494,256
Ottawa (airport)Canada 977607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 977607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7066,032
OdenseDenmark 5,0193,119
OtavaloEcuador 5,3253,309
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6008,451
OuluFinland 5,3993,355
OroomiehIran 8,2645,135
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6753,527
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6354,123
ObihiroJapan 9,7676,069
OfunatoJapan 10,2136,346
OitaJapan 11,0556,870
OkayamaJapan 10,8586,748
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7377,294
OmaezakiJapan 10,7756,696
OmuJapan 9,5965,963
OnahamaJapan 10,4596,499
OsakaJapan 10,8256,727
OshimaJapan 10,7326,669
OtaruJapan 9,7916,084
OwaseJapan 10,8786,760
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0583,143
OujoaMorocco 5,1943,227
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6749,119
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9479,910
OphirNew Zealand 15,9929,938
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0769,369
OtautauNew Zealand 16,15110,036
OcotalNicaragua 4,2322,630
OrlandNorway 4,7152,930
OsloNorway 4,8733,028
OhotskRussia 8,0304,990
OkhotskRussia 8,0304,990
OlekminskRussia 8,1535,067
OlenekRussia 7,2524,506
OmskRussia 8,0404,996
OnegaRussia 5,9933,724
OrenburgRussia 7,6344,744
OymyakonRussia 7,6204,735
OviedoSpain 4,4302,753
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9653,085
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1432,575
OdessaUkraine 6,7384,187
OvrucUkraine 6,3023,916
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,0921,300
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Oakland, MdUsa 1,524947
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0182,497
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9241,196
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 933580
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1121,934
Olathe, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4532,767
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6681,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6741,662
Oolitic, InUsa 2,1021,306
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5381,577
Orono, MeUsa 477296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0001,243
Oswego, NyUsa 1,098682
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1891,360
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6991,056
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8651,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -