Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7606,065
NeuquenArgentina 9,4855,894
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0865,646
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2269,462
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13410,026
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93810,525
NuriootpaAustralia 17,74211,025
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6791,665
NatitingouBenin 7,2314,493
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8974,907
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3965,217
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3175,168
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,151715
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4382,758
Natashquan, QcCanada 450280
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 954593
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2642,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2812,039
North Bay, OnCanada 1,250777
N’DjamenaChad 8,1295,052
NanchangChina 11,6937,266
NanjingChina 11,3147,030
NanningChina 12,3087,648
NicosiaCyprus 7,7124,792
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1383,193
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1801,976
NegeleEthiopia 10,5456,553
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6718,495
NandiFiji 13,6718,495
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4003,355
NancyFrance 5,0363,130
NantesFrance 4,5682,839
NiceFrance 5,3563,329
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2623,270
NurembergGermany 5,3193,305
NurnbergGermany 5,3163,303
NaxosGreece 7,0344,371
NanortalikGreenland 1,9391,205
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0151,252
NordGreenland 4,2672,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1131,313
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7304,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6167,218
New DelhiIndia 10,7876,703
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0143,737
NaganoJapan 10,5546,558
NagasakiJapan 11,1386,921
NagoJapan 11,8397,357
NagoyaJapan 10,7426,675
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8867,386
NaraJapan 10,8176,722
NazeJapan 11,6217,221
NemuroJapan 9,6616,004
NiigataJapan 10,4006,463
NikkoJapan 10,5166,534
NobeokaJapan 11,1266,914
NairobiKenya 10,8706,755
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1746,322
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4605,879
NidaLithuania 5,6333,500
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7167,902
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2908,259
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5047,149
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6067,212
NaraMali 6,1923,848
NioroMali 6,0333,749
NemaMauritania 6,0773,777
NouakchottMauritania 5,3193,305
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8489,227
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1829,434
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5559,666
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3429,534
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4002,734
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8164,857
NiameyNiger 7,0374,373
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9493,076
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1953,228
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6722,903
NawabshahPakistan 10,5926,582
NokkundiPakistan 10,0536,247
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4464,627
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2488,233
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2843,905
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1655,695
NikolaevRussia 6,7694,206
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7355,428
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8344,868
NizneangarskRussia 8,6505,375
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6475,373
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9534,321
NovgorodRussia 6,0003,729
NovosibirskRussia 8,3125,165
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1048,143
No. 6Sudan 8,7775,454
NyalaSudan 8,8925,525
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8347,975
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9298,034
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6968,511
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6087,834
NarathiwatThailand 13,9738,683
NigdeTurkey 7,5924,718
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6385,368
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8784,274
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7631,095
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7631,095
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2401,392
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9161,812
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7431,704
New Bedford, MaUsa 785488
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,115693
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,474916
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3231,443
New London, WiUsa 2,0051,246
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9401,827
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9581,838
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4201,504
New YorkUsa 1,050652
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,060658
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,059658
Newark, NjUsa 1,081672
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7571,092
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9701,846
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3691,472
Newport, TnUsa 2,0081,248
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9993,728
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,500932
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7571,713
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7102,927
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8771,788
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0451,892
Norton, KsUsa 3,0431,891
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6561,029
NdolaZambia 11,1826,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -