Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,4995,902
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5445,931
MilianaAlgeria 5,4163,365
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1336,297
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9159,890
Malarg EArgentina 9,1125,662
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7446,055
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3765,826
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7785,455
MendozaArgentina 8,8165,479
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8105,475
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5255,297
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9729,925
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,94510,530
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21810,699
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82811,079
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,53110,894
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,52910,892
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,51010,881
Mount GambierAustralia 17,83711,084
Mount IsaAustralia 16,51010,259
MuharraqBahrain 9,5645,943
MinskBelarus 6,0793,777
MogilevBelarus 6,2133,861
MaunBotswana 11,3407,047
MacapaBrazil 5,2713,276
MacauBrazil 6,2813,903
MaceioBrazil 6,7894,219
MachadoBrazil 7,7474,814
ManausBrazil 5,4983,417
MarabaBrazil 5,9003,666
MaringaBrazil 7,8274,864
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4373,378
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1184,423
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7344,185
MonteiroBrazil 6,5504,070
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2634,513
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2073,857
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7524,196
MamfeCameroon 8,2005,096
MarouaCameroon 8,2025,097
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7661,719
Maniwaki, QcCanada 989615
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,5012,175
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7182,932
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6422,885
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4972,173
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Moncton, NbCanada 12175
Mont Joli, QcCanada 464289
Montreal, QuebecCanada 800497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 827514
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1281,944
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,395867
Morden, MbCanada 2,6121,623
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,264785
MoundouChad 8,4915,276
MatecanaColombia 4,7632,960
MoroniComoros 12,1997,581
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7563,577
MarstalDenmark 5,0443,134
Melville HallDominica 3,4182,124
MichesDominican Republic 3,0791,913
MocaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0711,908
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0321,884
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1111,934
MilagroEcuador 5,6143,489
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5804,710
MinyaEgypt 8,0745,017
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3205,170
MassawaEritrea 9,6936,023
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8622,400
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3473,323
MarseilleFrance 5,2273,248
MontpellierFrance 5,1313,188
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8182,994
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5526,557
MakokouGabon 8,8905,524
MayumbaGabon 9,0495,623
MitzicGabon 8,7715,451
MkamboGabon 8,9345,552
MoandaGabon 9,0915,649
MouilaGabon 8,9495,561
MagdeburgGermany 5,2263,248
MunichGermany 5,4233,370
MünsterGermany 4,9833,097
MethoniGreece 6,7974,224
MilosGreece 6,9974,348
MitiliniGreece 6,9794,337
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9734,333
MacentaGuinea 6,5774,087
MamouGuinea 6,2383,876
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4265,857
MiskolcHungary 6,0113,735
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2197,593
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8016,712
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5287,164
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2037,583
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6509,104
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7029,136
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1958,821
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2569,480
MashhadIran 9,2065,721
Malin HeadIreland 3,9352,446
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6313,499
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2243,868
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2723,897
MilanItaly 5,4043,358
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3563,328
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7053,545
ManIvory Coast 6,8164,236
MaebashiJapan 10,5626,563
MaizuruJapan 10,7466,678
MakurazakiJapan 11,2927,017
MatsueJapan 10,7886,704
MatsumotoJapan 10,6046,589
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9686,816
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8727,377
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3287,040
MishimaJapan 10,7036,651
MitoJapan 10,5306,544
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7966,709
MiyakoJapan 10,1456,304
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0717,501
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2296,978
MiyazakiJapan 11,2006,960
MombetsuJapan 9,6125,973
MoriokaJapan 10,1596,313
MuroranJapan 9,8856,143
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0076,840
MutsuJapan 9,9896,207
Ma’AnJordan 8,2645,135
MafraqJordan 8,1245,048
MombasaKenya 11,3087,027
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5637,807
MaseruLesotho 12,3547,677
MonroviaLiberia 6,7124,171
MisratahLibya 6,6294,119
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7497,922
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7547,925
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3258,280
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9458,044
MakhangaMalawi 11,9547,428
MangochiMalawi 11,8007,332
MwmosaMalawi 11,9547,428
MzimbaMalawi 11,4747,130
MzuzuMalawi 11,4717,128
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4348,969
MersingMalaysia 14,4528,981
MiriMalaysia 14,3858,939
MaleMaldives 12,9748,062
MenakaMali 6,8544,259
MoptiMali 6,4814,028
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0117,464
MazatlanMexico 4,6282,876
MeridaMexico 3,6982,298
Mexico CityMexico 4,4352,756
MonterreyMexico 3,9972,484
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5442,824
MaantyMongolia 9,5745,950
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7336,048
MatadMongolia 9,6295,983
MurenMongolia 9,2345,738
MarrakechMorocco 4,9263,061
MeknesMorocco 4,9753,092
MideltMorocco 5,1113,176
MaputoMozambique 12,4737,751
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2567,616
MandalayMyanmar 12,1467,548
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2627,620
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2408,228
MindatMyanmar 12,1507,550
MonywaMyanmar 12,1077,523
MyeikMyanmar 13,2408,228
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8157,342
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9093,050
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,10010,004
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3139,515
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5899,687
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6999,755
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3722,717
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3882,727
MagariaNiger 7,5904,717
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8094,852
MaradiNiger 7,4144,607
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0024,972
MakurdiNigeria 7,9804,959
MinnaNigeria 7,6774,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9526,806
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8623,021
MajisOman 10,0946,272
MasirahOman 10,5706,568
Muscat  Oman 10,2726,383
MultanPakistan 10,3666,441
MurreePakistan 10,0936,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6739,118
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5944,719
MoyobambaPeru 5,9713,710
MactanPhilippines 13,6868,505
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2408,227
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3112,679
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1495,685
MagadanRussia 7,8544,880
MahackalaRussia 7,9714,953
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9323,686
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9323,686
MarkovoRussia 6,8394,250
MinusinskRussia 8,6495,374
MogocaRussia 8,8945,527
MoscowRussia 6,4854,030
MurmanskRussia 5,5223,431
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9815,581
MatamSenegal 5,7163,552
MogadishuSomalia 11,2486,990
MadridSpain 4,7452,949
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7392,945
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3533,326
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8863,036
MelillaSpain 5,0863,160
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0993,169
MalakalSudan 9,6065,969
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3997,705
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1913,225
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4847,758
Mae SariangThailand 12,6047,832
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7787,941
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9298,035
MalatyaTurkey 7,7734,830
MersinTurkey 7,6764,770
MuglaTurkey 7,2294,492
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2992,672
ManstonUk 4,6022,860
MeloUruguay 8,7855,459
MercedesUruguay 8,8535,501
MontevideoUruguay 9,0435,619
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3051,432
Madison, FlUsa 2,4061,495
Madison, InUsa 1,9541,214
Madison, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0911,299
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8621,778
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9301,200
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4221,505
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Marion, InUsa 1,9231,195
Marion, NcUsa 1,9401,206
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8661,160
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,455904
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6683,522
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6861,047
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2042,613
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2221,381
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9461,830
Medford, WiUsa 2,1071,309
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7701,721
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5681,596
Mena, ArUsa 2,8651,781
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6741,661
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7431,705
Midland, TxUsa 3,6792,286
Milan, MnUsa 2,5421,580
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5841,606
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2412,014
Milford, DeUsa 1,259782
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2391,391
Millen, GaUsa 2,1891,360
Millport, OhUsa 1,548962
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 777483
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9871,235
Minden, NeUsa 2,9201,814
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3331,450
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1591,342
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8262,377
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7681,720
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2481,397
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3051,432
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9251,196
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,5421,580
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5171,564
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7592,336
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,185737
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7071,061
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9401,206
Moro, OrUsa 4,4012,735
Morris, MnUsa 2,5161,563
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1901,361
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8001,118
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6091,000
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3461,458
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7291,074
Mount Washington, NhUsa 676420
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3091,435
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2551,401
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8521,151
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9211,815
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9792,473
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0492,516
MaracayVenezuela 4,0242,501
MaturinVenezuela 4,0572,521
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1172,558
MeridaVenezuela 4,2552,644
MagoyeZambia 11,3397,046
MansaZambia 11,0476,865
MbalaZambia 11,0596,872
MfuweZambia 11,4547,118
MisamfuZambia 11,1526,930
MonguZambia 10,9456,801
MpikaZambia 11,3087,027
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5337,167
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3537,055
MumbwaZambia 11,2346,981
MwinilungaZambia 10,7636,688
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9027,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -