Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0113,114
LuandaAngola 9,6886,021
LuenaAngola 10,4256,478
La PlataArgentina 9,0445,620
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6034,724
La RiojaArgentina 8,4175,230
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9375,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7716,693
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8924,904
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,54610,903
LavertonAustralia 17,54710,904
LearmonthAustralia 17,33510,772
LongreachAustralia 16,48810,246
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48810,246
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0729,987
Low HeadAustralia 17,55610,910
LinzAustria 5,5843,470
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2232,624
LerwickUk 4,2222,624
La PazBolivia 6,9964,348
LavrasBrazil 7,7214,798
LencoisBrazil 6,8914,282
LinharesBrazil 7,6594,759
LondrinaBrazil 7,8344,868
LomBulgaria 6,4374,000
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0751,911
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6451,022
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Langara, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9061,184
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6492,267
London, OnCanada 1,467911
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6091,621
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8311,759
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6122,866
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5075,286
LanzhouChina 10,7686,692
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1866,951
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6962,918
LimonCosta Rica 4,4522,767
LarnacaCyprus 7,7554,819
LimassolCyprus 7,7304,804
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9886,828
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3406,425
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8553,017
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1421,952
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0811,915
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1491,957
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0161,874
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3783,342
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8103,611
LuxorEgypt 8,4015,221
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3682,714
Laucala BayFiji 13,6258,467
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7133,550
Le MansFrance 4,6612,896
LilleFrance 4,7482,951
LyonFrance 5,0903,163
LambarnGabon 8,7965,466
LastourvilleGabon 8,9935,588
LibrevilleGabon 8,6395,368
LeipzigGermany 5,3113,300
LindenbergGermany 5,3793,343
LamiaGreece 6,7074,168
LarissaGreece 6,6574,137
LemnosGreece 6,8194,238
LimnosGreece 6,8284,243
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3362,073
LabeGuinea 6,1423,817
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7185,418
La CeibaHonduras 4,0432,513
La MesaHonduras 4,1252,564
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2476,367
LudhianaIndia 10,5056,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2363,875
LatinaItaly 5,8773,652
LatronicoItaly 6,1843,843
LecceItaly 6,3233,929
LodwarKenya 10,4286,480
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5157,777
LiepajaLatvia 5,5753,464
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6863,533
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9943,103
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4153,986
LabuanMalaysia 14,2828,875
LuqaMalta 6,3493,945
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5242,190
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8363,005
LashioMyanmar 12,0867,510
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9989,942
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8849,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3669,549
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4239,584
LagosNigeria 7,6804,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6722,903
LillehammerNorway 4,8262,999
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3676,442
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6374,746
LimaPeru 6,6274,118
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3768,312
LisbonPortugal 4,4172,745
LeninbadRussia 9,3245,794
LevsiRussia 7,3594,573
LungiSierra Leone 6,3093,921
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7253,557
LanzaroteSpain 4,6772,906
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7332,941
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3363,316
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3533,326
LatakiaSyria 7,8474,876
LampangThailand 12,6327,850
LoeiThailand 12,7727,936
Lop BuriThailand 13,0368,100
LomeTogo 7,5594,697
LeemingUk 4,3232,686
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2232,624
London, EnglandUk 4,4892,790
London-GatwickUk 4,5072,800
LynehamUk 4,3782,720
L’VovUkraine 6,1093,796
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6134,109
LozovajaUkraine 6,8934,283
LubnyUkraine 6,6304,120
LuckUkraine 6,1493,821
LuganskUkraine 7,0814,400
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2131,375
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3051,432
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0601,901
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1521,959
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4921,549
Lake Placid, NyUsa 876544
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7922,356
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6861,669
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,4412,138
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2071,371
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5852,228
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6091,621
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4182,124
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7932,357
Larned, KsUsa 3,0681,906
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3752,097
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4172,745
Laurel, MdUsa 1,388863
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Lawrence, MaUsa 719447
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6081,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6101,622
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6321,636
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3441,457
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1411,330
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9401,206
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7051,059
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0572,521
Lewiston, MeUsa 594369
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6321,636
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6381,018
Libby, MtUsa 3,8822,412
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7541,711
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,455904
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6661,657
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7521,710
Llano, TxUsa 3,5062,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2272,005
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7812,971
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7742,967
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7932,979
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8442,389
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6821,045
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0561,278
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6411,641
Loup City, NeUsa 2,9051,805
Lowville, NyUsa 1,008627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5392,199
Luling, TxUsa 3,5022,176
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2632,028
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6551,028
LivingstoneZambia 11,3487,052
LundaziZambia 11,4747,130
LusakaZambia 11,3597,059
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3507,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -