Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8436,117
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9676,194
KhostAfghanistan 9,9926,209
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6275,982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0617,495
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25211,342
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6793,529
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0955,030
KandiBenin 7,2824,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1482,578
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,480919
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,482921
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3401,454
Kingston, OnCanada 1,077669
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7862,974
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7732,345
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,367849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 845525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6666,007
KashiChina 9,6556,000
KunmingChina 11,9647,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4875,895
KhargaEgypt 8,2625,134
KosseirEgypt 8,4755,266
KajaaniFinland 5,5303,436
KuopioFinland 5,5963,477
KuusamoFinland 5,5143,427
KarlsruheGermany 5,1663,210
KasselGermany 5,1283,187
KonstanzGermany 5,2833,283
KumasiGhana 7,3024,538
KalamataGreece 6,8034,228
KerkiraGreece 6,4864,030
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9274,305
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4181,503
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4742,159
KankanGuinea 6,4363,999
KindiaGuinea 6,2103,859
KissidougouGuinea 6,4614,015
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5925,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3887,698
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3897,699
KeszthelyHungary 5,8653,645
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3652,091
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8467,361
KotaIndia 11,0676,877
KozhikodeIndia 12,4257,721
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9559,914
KermanIran 9,5985,964
KermanshahIran 8,6625,383
Khoram AbadIran 8,8085,473
KilkennyIreland 3,9962,483
KingstonJamaica 3,3892,106
KagoshimaJapan 11,2576,995
KanazawaJapan 10,5966,584
KaruizawaJapan 10,5806,574
KatsuuraJapan 10,6666,628
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6666,628
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5685,946
KobeJapan 10,8306,730
KochiJapan 10,9856,826
KofuJapan 10,6536,620
KumagayaJapan 10,5826,576
KumamotoJapan 11,1166,908
KumejimaJapan 11,8847,385
KureJapan 10,9306,792
KushiroJapan 9,7306,046
KutchanJapan 9,8276,107
KyotoJapan 10,7856,702
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9385,554
KitaleKenya 10,5506,556
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1435,682
KufraLibya 7,8284,864
KaunasLithuania 5,8133,612
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6163,490
KybartaiLithuania 5,7683,584
KarongaMalawi 11,3427,048
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0128,707
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2148,833
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3248,901
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1218,775
KuantanMalaysia 14,2938,882
KuchingMalaysia 14,6709,116
KayesMali 5,9463,695
KeniebaMali 6,0913,785
KidalMali 6,5904,095
KitaMali 6,2013,853
KoutiaMali 6,5514,071
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0967,516
KisinevMoldova 6,5914,096
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5785,952
KhatgalMongolia 9,1465,684
KhovdMongolia 9,2515,748
KhujirtMongolia 9,5685,946
KhutagMongolia 9,2955,776
KenitraMorocco 4,8673,025
KalewaMyanmar 11,9667,436
KathaMyanmar 11,9177,406
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5058,392
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3477,672
KengtungMyanmar 12,3077,648
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7047,273
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4767,131
KathmanduNepal 11,2026,961
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8769,244
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1489,413
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3969,567
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2869,499
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1219,397
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2629,484
KanoNigeria 7,6374,745
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6006,587
KarasjokNorway 5,2253,247
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5192,808
KristiansandNorway 4,7782,969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6372,882
KhasabOman 9,9156,161
KarachiPakistan 10,6566,622
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6556,621
KhanpurPakistan 10,4796,512
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3526,433
KororPalau 13,8078,580
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8993,665
KlodzkoPoland 5,6233,494
KoszalinPoland 5,4073,360
KrakowPoland 5,8403,629
KalakanRussia 8,7455,434
KaliningradRussia 5,6363,503
KamenskoeRussia 7,1594,448
KandalaksaRussia 5,5833,469
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8963,664
KazanRussia 7,0414,376
KemRussia 5,7913,598
KerchRussia 7,1504,443
KhabarovskRussia 9,3325,799
KirenskRussia 8,4225,234
KirovRussia 6,8354,248
KljuciRussia 7,9004,909
KolpasevRussia 7,9794,958
KorfRussia 7,3604,574
KostromaRussia 6,5104,045
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3393,939
KotlasRussia 6,5224,053
KrasnodarRussia 7,3374,559
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8214,860
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3314,555
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4285,238
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4643,396
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2934,532
KurganRussia 7,7264,801
KurskRussia 6,6854,154
KyraRussia 9,3525,811
KigaliRwanda 10,4166,473
KoldaSenegal 5,8213,617
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3423,941
KosiceSlovakia 6,0103,734
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1237,534
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2756,385
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0348,100
KadugliSudan 9,3435,806
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9015,531
KassalaSudan 9,4835,893
KhartoumSudan 9,1885,709
KostiSudan 9,3925,836
KalmarSweden 5,3093,299
KaresuandoSweden 5,1473,198
KarlstadSweden 5,0303,126
KristianstadSweden 5,2083,236
KamishliSyria 8,0775,019
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0938,136
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4148,336
Khon KaenThailand 12,9018,017
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2178,213
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0508,109
KairouanTunisia 6,0403,753
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7644,825
KarsTurkey 7,9144,918
KastamonuTurkey 7,2824,525
KayseriTurkey 7,5864,714
KonyaTurkey 7,4534,631
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6405,369
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4375,864
KinlossUk 4,1252,564
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8084,231
KievUkraine 6,4634,016
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0054,353
KirovogradUkraine 6,6834,153
KlepininoUkraine 7,0004,350
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7874,218
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0693,772
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7754,210
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7932,357
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6751,662
Keene, NhUsa 789490
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7721,101
Kenton, OkUsa 3,4302,131
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9281,819
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3042,053
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9493,697
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1051,929
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7651,097
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5872,851
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0881,298
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7893,597
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7513,574
KabompoZambia 10,8936,769
KabweZambia 11,2837,011
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2817,010
KafirondaZambia 11,1106,904
KaomaZambia 11,0336,856
KasamaZambia 11,1526,930
KasempaZambia 11,0126,843
KawambwaZambia 10,9626,812
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5577,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -