Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7896,083
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9126,160
JuninArgentina 8,9865,584
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8294,865
JacobinaBrazil 6,7734,209
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2003,853
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5584,076
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3114,543
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8204,859
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5082,180
JiuquanChina 10,2796,387
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4982,795
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0921,922
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2041,991
JoensuuFinland 5,6963,540
JokioinenFinland 5,4973,416
JyvskylFinland 5,5283,435
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6421,642
JulianehbGreenland 1,9551,215
JagdalpurIndia 11,9517,427
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4589,606
JerusalemIsrael 8,0935,029
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3342,693
JosNigeria 7,8384,870
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9502,454
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9632,463
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4026,464
JhelumPakistan 10,2046,341
JiwaniPakistan 10,3446,428
JuliacaPeru 6,8974,286
JakutskRussia 7,9244,924
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5984,721
JenisejskRussia 8,1565,068
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5825,954
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3525,811
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9825,582
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1775,703
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8126,097
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1707,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7622,959
JubaSudan 9,9796,201
JokkmokkSweden 5,1003,169
JönköpingSweden 5,1373,192
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1333,190
JendoubaTunisia 5,8923,662
JerbaTunisia 6,2073,857
JerseyUk 4,4452,762
JaltaUkraine 7,0814,400
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7671,720
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4441,519
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3741,475
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2761,414
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,434891
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7922,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -