Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5204,051
In SalahAlgeria 6,0323,748
InnsbruckAustria 5,4483,386
IbiriteBrazil 7,6134,731
IguatuBrazil 6,3073,919
IlheusBrazil 7,2034,476
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9603,704
IndaialBrazil 8,2525,128
IpameriBrazil 7,2694,517
IraiBrazil 8,2255,111
IreceBrazil 6,7414,189
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9194,300
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5093,423
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6603,517
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4124,606
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7984,846
ItapevaBrazil 7,9354,931
ItirucuBrazil 7,0224,363
ItuacuBrazil 7,0264,366
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6794,772
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2202,622
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6901,050
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5372,819
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9761,228
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9832,475
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4604,636
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,4015,842
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4337,104
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0241,879
IzobambaEcuador 5,3973,354
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9884,964
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3582,708
IoanninaGreece 6,5434,066
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6431,642
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4782,162
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3047,025
IranshahrIran 10,0866,268
IstranaItaly 5,5843,470
IidaJapan 10,6856,640
IizukaJapan 11,0246,851
IrakoJapan 10,7986,710
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1267,536
IrozakiJapan 10,7606,687
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1347,540
IshinomakiJapan 10,2916,395
IwamizawaJapan 9,7706,071
IzuharaJapan 10,9856,826
IrbidJordan 8,0835,023
IfraneMorocco 5,0263,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,13610,027
IlorinNigeria 7,6204,735
InchonNorth Korea 10,6566,622
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7062,925
IslamabadPakistan 10,1106,283
IquitosPeru 5,6523,512
IloiloPhilippines 13,6588,487
IasiRomania 6,4984,038
IcaRussia 8,1285,051
IlirnejRussia 6,6864,155
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8875,523
IrkutskRussia 8,9975,591
Ivdel’Russia 7,0884,405
IbizaSpain 5,2003,231
IspartaTurkey 7,3374,559
IstanbulTurkey 7,0104,356
IzmirTurkey 7,0614,388
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1873,845
IzmailUkraine 6,6934,159
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1501,958
Independence, KsUsa 2,8941,799
Indian Lake, NyUsa 888552
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0071,247
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5351,576
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2781,416
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5241,568
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4141,500
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9101,187
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,142710
IsokaZambia 11,2596,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -