Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5285,921
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0073,733
HuamboAngola 10,1986,337
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74710,407
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,57410,920
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,58910,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9341,824
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8803,032
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 180112
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15395
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,368850
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 812504
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6411,020
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7112,306
Hope, BcCanada 4,2642,649
HaikouChina 12,6207,842
HailarChina 9,3945,838
HamiChina 9,8486,120
HetanChina 10,0386,238
HavanaCuba 3,1121,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1071,931
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1151,936
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1581,962
HelwanEgypt 7,9814,959
HurguadaEgypt 8,3565,193
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9102,430
HelsinkiFinland 5,5833,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5933,475
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5526,557
HamburgGermany 5,0623,146
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0623,145
HannoverGermany 5,0923,164
HelgolandGermany 4,9113,052
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3983,355
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1454,440
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3681,471
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5835,334
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6675,385
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5142,184
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9527,427
HaifaIsrael 8,0054,974
HaboroJapan 9,6505,996
HachijojimaJapan 10,8966,771
HachinoheJapan 10,0626,253
HagiJapan 10,9306,792
HakodateJapan 9,9436,179
HamadaJapan 10,8666,752
HamamatsuJapan 10,7706,693
HikoneJapan 10,7466,678
HimejiJapan 10,8266,727
HiradoJapan 11,0736,881
HirooJapan 9,8296,108
HiroshimaJapan 10,9136,782
HitaJapan 11,0576,871
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1816,948
HunLibya 6,9174,299
HomboriMali 6,5994,101
HomalinMyanmar 11,8057,336
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7507,923
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6409,719
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7729,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,012
HororataNew Zealand 15,7539,789
HyderabadPakistan 10,6776,635
HuanucoPeru 6,3733,960
HelPoland 5,5423,444
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3295,797
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3404,561
HatangaRussia 6,8224,239
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5254,054
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9885,586
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8785,517
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8643,644
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2398,849
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6046,589
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2066,342
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2078,207
HalaibSudan 8,9565,565
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4365,864
HudeibaSudan 9,1335,675
HaparandaSweden 5,3093,299
HarnosandSweden 5,1503,200
HamaSyria 7,9434,936
HassakahSyria 8,0925,028
Hua HinThailand 13,2608,240
HakkariTurkey 8,1935,091
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4192,746
HersonUkraine 6,8334,246
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3153,924
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4682,155
Hanover, NhUsa 739459
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3091,435
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,296805
Hart, MiUsa 1,8061,122
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 900559
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7191,690
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1431,953
Hays, KsUsa 3,0151,874
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8593,019
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8891,795
Helena, MtUsa 3,6852,290
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,229764
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6821,045
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0161,253
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6832,288
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5831,605
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5141,562
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7701,721
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,185737
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2521,400
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8021,120
Holly, CoUsa 3,2982,049
Homer, AkUsa 5,6403,505
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2671,408
Horton, KsUsa 2,7161,688
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1431,953
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6611,032
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6931,052
Houma, LaUsa 3,0201,877
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3152,060
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8141,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3651,470
Huron, SdUsa 2,7291,696
HanoiVietnam 12,4537,739
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5908,445
HarareZimbabwe 11,7567,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -