Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9336,172
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9026,153
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7813,592
General PicoArgentina 9,1115,662
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8225,482
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7124,792
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,14010,651
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06811,227
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,44810,842
GrazAustria 5,7343,563
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0955,030
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1775,081
GomelBelarus 6,3573,951
GrodnoBelarus 5,8963,664
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6754,148
GoianiaBrazil 7,1324,432
GoiasBrazil 7,0334,370
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5454,688
GrajauBrazil 6,0173,739
GuairaBrazil 7,8704,891
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1003,791
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3914,593
GarouaCameroon 8,2245,110
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 708440
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4381,515
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4362,757
Golden, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Goose, NfCanada 811504
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,497930
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,9362,446
Greenwood, NsCanada 197122
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15999
GanzhouChina 11,9967,454
GuangzhouChina 12,2857,634
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0311,883
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6273,497
GonderEthiopia 9,7976,088
GourdonFrance 4,8883,038
GrenobleFrance 5,1733,215
GeisenheimGermany 5,0923,164
GorlitzGermany 5,4823,406
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8513,015
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3432,699
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4112,741
GoaIndia 11,9117,401
GuwahatiIndia 11,5777,194
GelaItaly 6,2503,884
GenoaItaly 5,4293,374
GhediItaly 5,4743,402
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2063,856
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9883,721
GrossetoItaly 5,6773,528
GrottaglieItaly 6,2533,886
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,6493,510
GuidoniaItaly 5,8383,628
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0344,371
GifuJapan 10,7226,663
GaoMali 6,6504,132
GuamMariana Islands 12,8127,961
GuadalajaraMexico 4,6112,866
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4432,761
GuaymasMexico 4,6142,867
GaluutMongolia 9,5535,936
GemertNetherlands 4,8773,031
GisborneNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1579,419
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5059,635
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2309,464
GayaNiger 7,2624,512
GardermoenNorway 4,8843,035
GeiloNorway 4,7232,935
GdanskPoland 5,5413,443
GalatiRomania 6,6354,123
Gor’KijRussia 6,7584,200
GorznyjRussia 7,8514,879
GridinoRussia 5,7433,569
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0066,839
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4547,118
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1333,189
GijonSpain 4,4382,758
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0585,629
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5255,919
GoteborgSweden 5,0203,119
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0113,114
GothenburgSweden 5,0203,119
GunnarnSweden 5,0573,143
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1463,198
GabesTunisia 6,1563,826
GafsaTunisia 6,0263,745
GiresunTurkey 7,6024,724
GoztepeTurkey 7,0194,362
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7885,461
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8265,485
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1082,553
GajvoronUkraine 6,5554,073
GeniceskUkraine 7,0004,350
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5721,598
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6363,502
Galva, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3262,067
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2482,019
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6561,029
Gloversville, NyUsa 954593
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2922,667
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7331,077
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2031,991
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,9971,862
Grafton, NdUsa 2,5501,585
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0771,912
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8701,783
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7412,325
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8061,122
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,6882,913
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8111,747
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,6112,244
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9531,214
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9731,226
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5721,598
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7971,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,1501,336
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7831,729
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8981,180
Greenville, PaUsa 1,474916
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1451,954
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0381,266
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0891,298
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3461,458
Groton, CtUsa 921572
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2293,249
GuanareVenezuela 4,1862,601
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3992,733
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9652,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -