Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6566,000
FarahAfghanistan 9,6966,025
FormosaArgentina 8,0705,015
ForrestAustralia 18,04711,215
FrancistownBotswana 11,7397,295
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3363,938
FloraniaBrazil 6,3773,963
FlorestaBrazil 6,5684,081
FlorianoBrazil 6,2213,866
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3395,182
FormosaBrazil 7,0494,380
FortalezaBrazil 6,0623,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0284,989
FrancaBrazil 7,5934,718
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8571,775
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4422,139
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4462,141
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1022,549
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6282,255
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0022,487
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4972,173
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7282,317
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 275171
Fredericton, NbCanada 266165
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9761,228
FayaChad 7,9904,965
FamagustaCyprus 7,7574,821
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8953,042
FarafraEgypt 7,9564,944
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1225,669
FichtelbergGermany 5,3933,351
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1313,188
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5114,046
FrederikshbGreenland 1,9531,214
FaranahGuinea 6,3613,953
FalconaraItaly 5,7863,595
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6263,496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0663,769
FonniItaly 5,7033,544
FrontoneItaly 5,7483,572
FrosinoneItaly 5,8983,665
FukauraJapan 10,0876,268
FukueJapan 11,1566,932
FukuiJapan 10,6626,626
FukuokaJapan 11,0376,858
FukushimaJapan 10,3836,452
FukuyamaJapan 10,8946,770
FushikiJapan 10,5656,565
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2655,757
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2468,231
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4978,387
FunchalMadeira 4,1802,597
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5212,188
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0143,116
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6812,909
FaroPortugal 4,6022,860
FerganaRussia 9,3945,838
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3093,921
FalunSweden 5,1083,174
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5802,846
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1154,421
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2393,256
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8201,752
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3821,480
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4201,504
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5551,588
Farmington, MeUsa 552343
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3141,438
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3841,481
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7781,726
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3001,430
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8031,742
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8261,134
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,4341,512
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3431,456
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0402,510
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7441,083
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1982,609
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6681,036
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0001,243
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4062,117
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3232,065
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7211,691
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7621,716
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8721,784
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8631,158
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2292,007
Framingham, MaUsa 793493
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,0141,252
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0771,912
Franklin, PaUsa 1,474916
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,462909
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7252,936
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6661,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -