Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8313,624
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9343,687
EsquelArgentina 9,9476,181
EzeizaArgentina 9,0245,608
East SaleAustralia 17,38210,802
Esperance (po)Australia 18,57211,541
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57211,541
EssendonAustralia 17,52910,893
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9234,923
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6035,346
EspinosaBrazil 7,1044,414
Earlton, OnCanada 1,260783
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,6282,254
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,6142,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,6192,249
Edson, AbCanada 3,8112,368
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6222,872
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9261,819
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9641,842
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6762,905
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8592,398
ErlianChina 10,0096,220
El CaranoColombia 4,6892,914
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2993,293
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1551,961
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1041,929
El ArishEgypt 8,0605,009
El TorEgypt 8,2695,139
ErfurtGermany 5,2403,256
EssenGermany 4,9653,086
EsfahanIran 9,0925,650
EilatIsrael 8,2555,130
EsashiJapan 9,9526,184
EldoretKenya 10,6126,594
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3715,823
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7982,982
EeldeNetherlands 4,8723,027
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7249,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3632,711
EnuguNigeria 8,0084,976
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2095,101
EvoraPortugal 4,5202,809
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4775,889
EkimcanRussia 8,8675,510
Elat’MaRussia 6,7514,195
ElistaRussia 7,5254,676
ErbogacenRussia 8,0354,993
EssejRussia 7,2044,476
Ed DueimSudan 9,3005,779
El FasherSudan 8,8025,470
El GeneinaSudan 8,5935,340
El ObeidSudan 9,2095,723
El ShowakSudan 9,5255,919
En NahudSudan 9,1105,661
EdirneTurkey 6,7974,224
ErzincanTurkey 7,7654,825
ErzurumTurkey 7,8464,876
EskisehirTurkey 7,1914,468
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,7945,465
EntebbeUganda 10,4326,483
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1662,589
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1932,606
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,604997
Eastman, GaUsa 2,3211,442
Eastport, MeUsa 335208
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1601,963
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9151,811
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0082,490
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,590988
Elko, NvUsa 4,2102,616
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9391,826
Elmira, NyUsa 1,186737
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2152,619
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 767477
Erie, PaUsa 1,433891
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7851,731
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6012,859
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7591,714
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8373,006
Eureka, SdUsa 2,8161,750
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8232,376
Evansville, InUsa 2,1971,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -