Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7784,212
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5923,475
DavisAntarctica 16,71610,388
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34910,159
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0319,962
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7779,804
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,90210,503
DhakaBangladesh 11,8067,336
D’UccleBelgium 4,8212,996
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4354,620
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7764,210
DouradosBrazil 7,6594,760
DoualaCameroon 8,3735,203
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 605376
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7351,699
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0072,490
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5322,816
Deer Lake, NfCanada 541336
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5331,574
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 758471
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2241,382
DuianChina 10,6476,616
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1683,833
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2976,398
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0641,904
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1931,984
DabaaEgypt 7,6884,778
DakhlaEgypt 8,1465,062
DijonFrance 5,0263,123
DresdenGermany 5,4093,361
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9272,440
DebrecenHungary 6,1033,792
DalatangiIceland 3,6102,243
DaltonganjIndia 11,5297,164
DarbhangaIndia 11,3807,072
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5267,163
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5277,163
DumkaIndia 11,6267,225
DwarkaIndia 10,9996,835
DezfulIran 8,9145,539
DublinIreland 4,0442,513
DecimomannuItaly 5,7283,560
DobbiacoItaly 5,5353,439
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0814,400
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0935,029
DagorettiKenya 10,8716,756
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9103,673
DedzaMalawi 11,7157,280
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9536,185
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3625,817
DaweiMyanmar 13,0518,110
De BiltNetherlands 4,8232,997
De KooyNetherlands 4,7662,961
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7622,959
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2819,496
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7389,780
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2109,451
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9819,931
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9599,917
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7412,946
DalbandinPakistan 10,1366,298
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1856,329
DirPakistan 9,9016,152
DroshPakistan 9,8626,128
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0768,126
DohaQatar 9,7106,034
DorohoiRomania 6,3713,959
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4143,986
DudinkaRussia 6,9144,296
DzardzanRussia 7,2184,485
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5345,924
DakarSenegal 5,4873,410
DaruSierra Leone 6,5284,057
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6527,862
DamazinSudan 9,6325,985
DongolaSudan 8,7515,438
DamascusSyria 8,0605,008
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0605,008
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1475,063
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4365,864
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5057,150
DjerbaTunisia 6,2273,870
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9484,939
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0982,546
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1412,573
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8374,249
DonetskUkraine 7,0354,371
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9446,180
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1831,357
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,593990
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2192,000
Danville, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9251,196
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0912,542
David City, NeUsa 2,7651,718
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8401,143
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1282,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5941,612
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5262,812
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2001,367
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7632,338
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7501,087
Delphine, InUsa 1,9991,242
Denton, MdUsa 1,323822
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4292,131
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4851,544
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0902,542
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4861,545
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6651,035
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8162,372
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1551,961
Dover, DeUsa 1,323822
Dover, TnUsa 2,3601,467
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3622,089
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2231,381
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2111,374
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3091,435
Durham, NhUsa 719447
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8853,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -