Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7476,057
ChlefAlgeria 5,3533,326
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7443,569
CeresArgentina 8,4655,260
ChamicalArgentina 8,5245,297
ChepesArgentina 8,6325,364
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2416,364
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6375,367
CórdobaArgentina 8,6245,359
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6335,365
CorrientesArgentina 8,2055,099
CairnsAustralia 15,8039,820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,06110,602
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62410,952
CedunaAustralia 17,88811,116
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61710,326
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,45410,225
Cobar MoAustralia 17,04510,592
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6659,734
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,43310,212
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,92111,136
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9827,446
CharnocksBarbados 3,7042,302
CotonouBenin 7,6284,740
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7834,836
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9854,962
CabroboBrazil 6,5314,059
CaceresBrazil 6,9474,317
CaetiteBrazil 7,0114,357
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5284,057
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4654,639
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8904,903
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8704,891
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3343,936
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2984,535
CaparaoBrazil 7,7254,801
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3474,565
CaratingaBrazil 7,6414,748
CaravelasBrazil 7,5074,665
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9874,342
CarolinaBrazil 6,1563,825
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0074,976
CataguasesBrazil 7,7964,845
CatalaoBrazil 7,3244,551
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6264,739
CaxiasBrazil 6,0093,734
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4705,263
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3863,968
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8014,848
ChapecoBrazil 8,2255,111
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5314,059
CipoBrazil 6,8304,244
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2133,861
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5234,675
CordeiroBrazil 7,8744,893
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8884,281
CorumbaBrazil 7,2854,527
CoximBrazil 7,2474,504
CrateusBrazil 6,1313,810
CuiabaBrazil 6,9064,292
CuritibaBrazil 8,0895,027
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7002,299
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4372,136
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,5002,796
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2721,412
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4821,542
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7021,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1942,606
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6792,908
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8022,984
Cartwright, NfCanada 937583
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9992,485
Chapais, QcCanada 956594
Charlo, NbCanada 311193
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Chatham, NbCanada 197123
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5581,589
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,413878
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 816507
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4801,541
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7121,686
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3992,112
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,395867
Comox, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3511,461
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5062,179
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8612,399
ChicoChile 10,3556,434
ChillanChile 9,2535,750
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2845,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2205,108
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2586,374
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0665,634
ChangchunChina 9,9626,190
ChangduChina 11,1856,950
ChangshaChina 11,7237,285
ChengduChina 11,3637,061
ChongqingChina 11,5307,165
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3532,705
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7883,597
CamagueyCuba 3,0691,907
CasablancaCuba 3,0911,921
ChebCzech Republic 5,3743,340
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1293,187
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0221,878
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1181,937
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0841,917
CanarEcuador 5,6433,507
CairoEgypt 7,9664,950
CaenFrance 4,5652,837
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8132,991
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7192,933
CocobeachGabon 8,6085,349
CologneGermany 4,9843,097
ChiosGreece 6,9974,348
CorfuGreece 6,4864,030
ConakryGuinea 6,1983,852
CatacamasHonduras 4,0802,535
CholutecaHonduras 4,2962,670
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4777,753
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6727,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6727,253
ChahbaharIran 10,2566,373
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8612,399
ClonesIreland 3,9662,465
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8862,415
CorkIreland 3,9352,445
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9362,446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7413,568
CameriItaly 5,3583,329
CampobassoItaly 5,9983,727
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7473,571
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7823,593
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6683,522
Cape MeleItaly 5,4073,360
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1373,813
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2853,905
CerviaItaly 5,6783,528
CiampinoItaly 5,8383,628
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5703,461
Cisa PassItaly 5,5013,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7723,587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5393,442
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3403,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3293,933
ChibaJapan 10,6236,601
ChichibuJapan 10,6066,591
ChichijimaJapan 11,4717,128
ChoshiJapan 10,5896,580
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9644,949
ChilekaMalawi 11,8757,379
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6417,234
ChitipaMalawi 11,2757,006
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1992,610
ComitanMexico 4,2782,658
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1138,149
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5255,919
ChoirMongolia 9,6746,012
CasablancaMorocco 4,8303,002
ChindeMozambique 12,2147,590
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9038,018
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9399,905
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7049,758
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7079,760
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5859,684
CondegaNicaragua 4,2552,644
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4088,332
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0956,894
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5976,585
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7796,698
ChhorPakistan 10,7356,671
ChitralPakistan 9,8376,113
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0264,988
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7684,827
CajamarcaPeru 6,1263,807
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0103,735
ChiclayoPeru 6,1233,805
ChimbotePeru 6,3443,943
CuzcoPeru 6,7044,166
CzestochowaPoland 5,7563,577
CoimbraPortugal 4,3962,732
CalafatRomania 6,4063,981
CeahlauRomania 6,4033,979
ClujRomania 6,2703,896
ConstantaRomania 6,7584,199
CraiovaRomania 6,4454,005
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2063,856
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7644,203
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5844,091
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2003,853
Cape UelenRussia 6,0643,768
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3925,836
CaraRussia 8,5465,311
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9704,331
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5194,051
ChitaRussia 9,0855,645
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0785,641
CokurdahRussia 6,7854,216
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5305,301
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0897,513
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1786,325
CaceresSpain 4,5892,852
CadizSpain 4,7562,956
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7982,981
CordobaSpain 4,7922,978
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0648,118
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9578,051
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3078,269
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5667,808
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4587,742
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2018,203
ChumphonThailand 13,4658,367
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8914,282
CorumTurkey 7,4164,608
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1505,686
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4115,848
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2882,664
CernovcyUkraine 6,3163,925
ChernigovUkraine 6,4333,998
CarrascoUruguay 9,0435,619
ColoniaUruguay 8,9885,585
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1771,974
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3811,480
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,323822
Camden, ScUsa 2,0311,262
Canton, NyUsa 933580
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6841,668
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,603996
Caribou, MeUsa 380236
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3041,432
Casper, WyUsa 3,4102,119
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4592,771
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,369851
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7441,084
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3771,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0631,282
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0651,283
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7471,086
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9291,199
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,547961
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2291,385
Chazy, NyUsa 780484
Chelsea, VtUsa 772480
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9051,184
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2462,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3602,088
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,0221,256
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,0251,258
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7182,932
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6221,008
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3362,073
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9261,197
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9101,187
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7681,099
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6121,623
Clark, SdUsa 2,6941,674
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7121,685
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2221,381
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4722,158
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,591989
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1851,358
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4694,020
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8021,120
College Park, MdUsa 1,385861
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4642,153
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5061,557
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0431,269
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0061,246
Columbus, InUsa 2,0281,260
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8181,751
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7411,082
Conception, MoUsa 2,6591,652
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8841,792
Conway, ArUsa 2,7181,689
Conway, ScUsa 1,9101,187
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,005625
Corning, ArUsa 2,5791,603
Cornwall, VtUsa 813505
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6342,258
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2432,015
Cortland, NyUsa 1,115693
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5842,848
Covington, LaUsa 2,8611,778
Covington, TnUsa 2,5061,557
Crete, NeUsa 2,7661,719
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3852,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6155,353
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6155,353
CaracasVenezuela 3,9902,479
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2352,632
CoroVenezuela 3,9212,437
ChipataZambia 11,5267,162
ChomaZambia 11,3647,062
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -