Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7516,060
BustAfghanistan 9,8866,143
BatnaAlgeria 5,7553,576
BecharAlgeria 5,3783,342
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6023,481
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4753,402
BiskraAlgeria 5,7713,586
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2933,911
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0957,516
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1957,578
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2037,583
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0107,463
ByrdAntarctica 14,4728,993
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4495,871
BarilocheArgentina 9,7496,058
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9995,592
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,92710,519
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,21710,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83110,459
BrestBelarus 5,9593,703
BrusselsBelgium 4,8212,996
Belize CityBelize 3,9432,450
BeninBenin 7,6284,740
BohiconBenin 7,5384,684
BermudaBermuda 1,548962
BageBrazil 8,6735,389
BambuiBrazil 7,5654,701
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7544,818
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4063,981
BarcelosBrazil 5,2513,263
BarraBrazil 6,6784,150
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0183,739
BarreirasBrazil 6,7404,189
BelémBrazil 5,4943,414
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6074,727
BelterraBrazil 5,4933,414
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4374,000
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4265,236
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9044,290
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0634,389
BrevesBrazil 5,4713,400
BurgasBulgaria 6,8004,226
BurundiBurundi 10,4626,501
BatouriCameroon 8,6885,399
Bagotville, QcCanada 638396
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2642,650
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8371,763
Banff, AbCanada 3,8032,363
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,222760
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 863536
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6402,262
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4311,511
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0302,504
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,090677
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7381,701
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9181,813
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3691,472
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6422,885
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,269788
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5662,216
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0125,600
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8715,513
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2816,389
BeijingChina 10,4336,483
BarranquillaColombia 4,0832,537
Benito SalasColombia 4,9543,078
BogotáColombia 4,7392,945
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6963,539
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6425,991
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5625,942
BaniDominican Republic 3,1791,976
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2021,990
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1141,935
BahariyaEgypt 7,9244,924
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0244,986
BiarritzFrance 4,7412,946
BordeauxFrance 4,7362,943
BrestFrance 4,3212,685
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2166,970
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2156,969
BitamGabon 8,6625,382
BanjulGambia 5,6603,517
BerlinGermany 5,3163,304
BrockenGermany 5,1803,219
BokeGuinea 5,9983,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8643,644
BudapestHungary 5,9363,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9523,698
BangaloreIndia 12,3517,675
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9177,405
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9897,450
BikanerIndia 10,6686,629
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0159,330
BabolsarIran 8,7865,459
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8336,110
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5395,306
Bandar LengehIran 9,8016,091
BirjandIran 9,4895,897
BushehrIran 9,3435,806
BaghdadIraq 8,5745,328
BasraIraq 9,0185,604
BelmulletIreland 3,7862,352
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9462,452
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1703,834
BergamoItaly 5,4213,369
BolognaItaly 5,5923,475
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4893,411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2073,857
BrindisiItaly 6,2833,904
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1054,415
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9644,327
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8845,521
BeirutLebanon 7,9604,946
BenghaziLibya 7,0274,366
BirzaiLithuania 5,7943,601
BitolaMacedonia 6,4914,034
BlantyreMalawi 11,8757,379
BvumbweMalawi 11,9017,395
BintuluMalaysia 14,5059,014
BamakoMali 6,3433,942
Bko-SMali 6,3563,950
BougounMali 6,4814,027
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0923,164
BaitagMongolia 9,4505,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1355,677
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3835,831
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6776,013
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7796,077
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6235,980
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5515,935
BulganMongolia 9,3695,822
BhamawMyanmar 11,9297,413
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9939,938
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3459,535
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2742,656
BilmaNiger 7,4594,635
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2484,504
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8803,032
BergenNorway 4,5712,841
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5722,841
BjornoyaNorway 4,8753,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8503,014
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7962,981
BadinPakistan 10,7736,695
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4756,509
BalakotPakistan 10,0466,243
BarkhanPakistan 10,3136,409
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4292,752
BascoPhilippines 12,5827,819
BialystokPoland 5,8733,649
BejaPortugal 4,5532,829
BragancaPortugal 4,4412,760
BistritaRomania 6,3063,919
BucharestRomania 6,5754,086
BajkitRussia 7,8774,895
BarabinskRussia 8,1555,068
BarnaulRussia 8,4915,276
BerezovoRussia 6,9564,323
BiserRussia 7,2144,483
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2345,738
BogdarinRussia 8,8165,478
BogucanyRussia 8,2465,124
BomnakRussia 8,7335,427
BorRussia 7,7884,839
BorzjaRussia 9,2705,760
BratskRussia 8,5295,300
BelgradeSerbia 6,1933,848
BoSierra Leone 6,4664,018
BontheSierra Leone 6,4514,009
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7783,591
BerberaSomalia 10,5266,541
BusanSouth Korea 10,8896,766
BadajozSpain 4,5842,849
BarcelonaSpain 5,1163,179
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6432,886
BabanusaSudan 9,1725,700
BaselSwitzerland 5,1823,220
BernSwitzerland 5,2073,236
BangkokThailand 13,1508,172
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1318,159
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7327,912
BizerteTunisia 5,9183,677
BalikesirTurkey 7,0284,367
BursaTurkey 7,0644,390
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2165,727
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9612,461
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0192,498
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0182,497
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3652,712
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4132,742
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5252,812
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7522,953
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,5252,190
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,353841
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3313,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3313,313
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6401,641
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9831,854
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,0231,879
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7521,089
Bedford, MaUsa 785488
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6042,240
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3391,453
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8283,000
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0733,774
Bethlehem, NhUsa 739459
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3133,302
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1733,214
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7751,103
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4582,149
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,116694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4431,518
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5882,851
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8531,773
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7431,083
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1011,306
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3632,711
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5301,572
Block Island, RiUsa 1,005625
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5722,220
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1132,556
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4921,548
Boonton, NjUsa 1,084673
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 762473
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0081,248
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1501,336
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4041,494
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3752,098
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 981610
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6661,657
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9341,202
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,215755
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1131,313
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9971,862
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7851,731
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7742,345
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5561,588
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4362,757
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6101,000
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7051,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,286799
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0171,875
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8001,118
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3241,444
Burlington, VtUsa 807501
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3222,686
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4035,843
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0192,497
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0642,526
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7297,289
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7407,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -