Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown (cda), Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown (cda), Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown (cda), Pe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7813,592
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4663,397
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4663,397
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7983,603
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9975,591
AzulArgentina 9,2335,738
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,81011,067
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76511,661
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,09210,621
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13510,648
AmberleyAustralia 16,26510,107
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1745,079
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4245,235
AimoresBrazil 7,6384,746
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9554,322
AltamiraBrazil 5,6013,481
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9833,718
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9314,928
ApodiBrazil 6,2893,908
AracajuBrazil 6,8674,267
AracuaiBrazil 7,3294,554
AragarcasBrazil 6,9954,347
AraxaBrazil 7,4964,658
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6054,104
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2862,664
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6002,858
Alert Bay, BcCanada 596371
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0332,506
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9501,212
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1471,334
AbecheChad 8,4415,246
AntofagastaChile 7,7844,837
AricaChile 7,2184,486
AltaiChina 9,1985,716
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2453,259
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1703,213
AraucaColombia 4,4162,744
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0371,887
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0611,902
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7834,836
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0595,008
AswanEgypt 8,5435,309
AsyutEgypt 8,1745,079
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4072,738
AsmaraEritrea 9,6826,016
AssabEritrea 10,1396,301
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1896,331
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5653,458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7346,049
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,67310,361
AccraGhana 7,5014,661
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8104,232
AthensGreece 6,8564,260
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8764,273
AasiaatGreenland 2,5651,594
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6371,639
AputiteqGreenland 2,9721,847
AkureyriIceland 3,4202,125
AgraIndia 10,9646,813
AhmedabadIndia 11,1156,907
AkolaIndia 11,5627,185
AllahabadIndia 11,2937,018
AmritsarIndia 10,3836,452
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1619,421
AbadanIran 9,0645,633
ArakIran 8,8455,496
AlbengaItaly 5,3993,355
AlgheroItaly 5,6033,482
AmendolaItaly 6,0733,774
AnconaItaly 5,7973,602
ArezzoItaly 5,6913,536
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2544,508
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2964,534
AbashiriJapan 9,6245,980
AburatsuJapan 11,2406,985
AikawaJapan 10,4066,466
AjiroJapan 10,7066,653
AkitaJapan 10,1836,328
AkuneJapan 11,2096,966
AomoriJapan 10,0496,244
AsahikawaJapan 9,6986,027
AsosanJapan 11,1036,899
AmmanJordan 8,1365,056
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3165,789
AinaziLatvia 5,6853,532
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7777,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9878,070
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0768,126
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7157,901
AtarMauritania 5,3383,317
AgalegaMauritius 13,1078,145
AcapulcoMexico 4,7032,922
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5055,907
AltaiMongolia 9,5195,915
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6385,989
AgadirMorocco 4,8893,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8232,997
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0149,951
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5609,669
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1999,445
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1929,440
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1969,443
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3982,733
AgadezNiger 7,2114,481
AsuncionParaguay 7,9704,953
ArequipaPeru 7,0094,355
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8177,964
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3946,459
AradRomania 6,1643,830
AjanRussia 8,4265,236
AldanRussia 8,3305,176
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4504,630
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6414,748
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9455,558
AnadyrRussia 6,6044,104
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0533,761
ArmavirRussia 7,4544,632
AstrakhanRussia 7,7314,804
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5397,792
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2422,636
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,9543,078
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0893,163
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0373,130
Abu HamedSudan 8,9305,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5365,926
AqiqSudan 9,3885,834
ArbaatSudan 9,1715,699
AromaSudan 9,4355,863
AtbaraSudan 9,1245,670
Abu KamalSyria 8,2685,138
AleppoSyria 7,8904,903
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1988,201
AtakpameTogo 7,4334,619
AdanaTurkey 7,7064,788
AfyonTurkey 7,2634,513
AnkaraTurkey 7,3294,554
AntalyaTurkey 7,4134,607
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2142,619
AberporthUk 4,1882,602
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2142,619
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0794,399
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9244,303
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9746,198
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9636,191
ArtigasUruguay 8,5475,311
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5691,596
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7121,685
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5172,807
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4592,150
Ada, MnUsa 2,5681,596
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7261,072
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Akron, OhUsa 1,584985
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6262,253
Albany, GaUsa 2,3841,482
Albany, New YorkUsa 930578
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3831,481
Albion, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8212,375
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3051,432
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7251,694
Algona, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Alice, TxUsa 3,6532,270
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,170727
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1661,967
Alma, MiUsa 1,7621,095
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,590988
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8972,421
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4332,133
Amherst, MaUsa 917570
Amite, LaUsa 2,9181,813
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4923,413
Anderson, InUsa 1,9731,226
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0821,294
Angelica, NyUsa 1,275792
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7261,072
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7242,936
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,6391,640
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7081,683
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0191,255
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1191,317
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5572,832
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6891,671
Athens, GaUsa 2,1841,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2791,416
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,198744
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7724,830
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7351,700
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1441,332
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6722,282
Aurora, IlUsa 2,0321,262
Austin, TxUsa 3,4602,150
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8095,474
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3845,831
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1202,560
AdenYemen 10,3246,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -